Login
Email:
Password:
or Click here to register. Forgot password?
     Make a gift   Pay Dues Here

Hall of Fame

The THAA Hall of Fame celebrates distinquished alumni, who have persevered and accomplished important goals. Inductees
were accepted in:

The 1989 Inductees

Dr. Kenneth J. Arrow '36
Dr. Julian Schwinger '33
Dr. Herbert Hauptman '33
Joseph H. Flom '40
Eugene M. Lang '34
Leon Levy '42
George Weissman '35
Herman Wouk '30
Dr. Jonas Salk '31

The 1991 Inductees

Albert Nerken '28
Avron Ross '34
Kenneth L. Shorter '30
Wilbur L. Pritchard '39
Henry D. Shereff '36
Dr. Norman S. Simmons '32
Jerome Chazen '43
Reuben Fine '29
Robert Jastrow '41
Bentley Kassal '33
Boris Kostelanetz '28
Seymour Lipset '39

The 1993 Inductees

Alan Abelson '42
Army Archerd '37
Colonel Edward N. Hall '31
Mason Adams '35
Ervin Drake '35
Stuart L. Kadison '39
Jack Kroll '41
Stanley H. Lowell '35
Dr. William A. Nierenberg '35
Charles E. Sigety '39
Dr. Sidney I. Silverman '29
Judge Robert J. Ward '42

The 1996 Inductees

Dr. Irving Adler ‘27
Dr. Mortimer J. Adler
Zalman C. Bernstein ‘42
Eugene M. Grant ‘33
Philip S. Holzman '39
William Klein ‘42
David S. Landes ‘39
Maurice Paprin ‘36
Dr. Leonard S. Polonsky ‘42
Morris U. Schappes ‘24
Bernard Spitzer ‘39

The 1998 Inductees

J. Lester Gabrilove '32
Jackson S. Gouraud '36
Robert R.L. Guillard '37
David D. Komisar '33
Martin Lessen '36
Coleman Raphael '41
James Q. Riordan '42
Peter H. Rossi '39
George L. Sherry '41
William Steig '22
Sidney Weinstein '39

The 2002 Inductees

Dr. Ralph Lusskin '42
Murray L. Nathan '31
Louis H. Orzack '40
Ted Peck '42
Dr. Murray Rockowitz '34
Harvey Sabinson '40
Reginald Rose '36
Murray Schiffman '42

The 2007 Inductees

Norman Merino ‘38
Dr. Saul Grossman ‘39
Irving Gerber ‘43
Morton Lisser ‘38
Gerald P. Halpern ‘44
Abraham Bein ‘28
Louis Lowenstein ‘41
Herbert Kadison ‘35
Dr. Malcolm Largmann, Faculty

25@25 Awardees (2010)

Jesse Ash ‘02
Rudy Ash '98
Jennifer Chau '95
Dorcas Davis '99
Shea Fink '89
Ari Gershman '98
Sean Gralton '88
Shari Gruber '90
Martine Guerrier '89
Cassandra Hanley '89
David M. Herzenhorn '90
Jeannemarie Hendershot Kim '98
Kevin Kim '88
Stephanie Kujawski '02
Lina Lam '98
Roy Love '88
Alvin Maala '97
Tanya M. Odom '88
Jin H. Pak '90
Ishle Yi Park '95
Louis Ramos ‘90
Rachel Rojas '89
Craig L. Slutzkin '91
Jesse Strauss '95
Dien Taylor '92